Unilevel Plan MLM Software

  • Home
  • Unilevel Multi-Level Marketing Plan
Unilevel Multi-Level Marketing Plan

Unilevel Multi-Level Marketing Plan Software

In a Unilevel plan, every distributor can sponsor as many people as they like on their first level, so the width is unlimited. Commission is paid on the sales of the downline through a set number of levels, and the number of paid levels is decided by your plan. Because everyone stays under the person who enrolled them, there is no spillover to manage, which makes the structure simple to explain to distributors and straightforward to automate. You can also compare it with our binary and matrix plan software.

Bonus types a Unilevel plan can include:

Sponsor Bonus

In the Unilevel Compensation Plan, the Sponsor Bonus is paid out to the distributor to encourage and promote the business and to recruit more downline member's thereby increasing the overall profit.

Fast Start Bonus

Fast Start Bonus is a predetermined starter benefit payable per new recruit. Although the sponsor has to achieve a target to enjoy the benefit of Fast Start Bonus.

Level Commission

The biggest advantage of Unilevel Compensation Plan is no restriction on the width of the downline members. Level Commission is the amount payable to the distributor depending on the sales/target achieved by its downline members.

Rank Advancement Bonus

This Bonus is a one-time bonus which is paid to the existing members when they turn eligible to the higher level or rank.

Performance Allowances

Based on the performance of the distributor, the business may introduce some additional allowances to them which can include House Rent Allowances, Higher Education Allowances, Car Maintenance Allowances, etc.

Leadership Bonus Pool

The top-ranked people of Unilevel MLM Compensation Plans are eligible for additional benefits.

How Unilevel Commission Is Calculated

Each level has its own commission rate, usually higher for the levels closest to the member. The software reads the sales volume (BV) of every level in a member's downline, applies that level's rate and credits the result to the wallet. This is an illustrative commission run for one member, with rates chosen only to show the method, not a recommendation or an expected result:

LevelDownline volume (BV)RateCommission
Level 11,00010%100
Level 24,0005%200
Level 310,0003%300
Level 420,0002%400
Level 530,0001%300
Total65,0001,300

Rates, the number of paid levels, and the sales that count (personal, group, or both) are all set by you. Because payout depends on real product sales, the plan keeps your commission cost tied to your revenue.

Unilevel Rules We Can Build Into Your Plan

  • Levels unlocked by rank: a new member earns on the first few levels, and deeper levels open as they reach higher ranks.
  • Qualification rules: a member must meet a personal purchase or activity requirement in the period to earn on their downline.
  • Compression: inactive members are skipped, so levels are counted over active members only and qualifying members are paid on the next active level.
  • Fast start and rank bonuses: extra rewards for early recruits or for reaching a new rank, added to the level commission.
  • Hybrid structures: unilevel combined with other bonuses, such as the stair-step plan with its breakaway rules or generation bonuses.

Unilevel, Binary or Matrix?

Unilevel has no limit on first-level width and pays across levels. Binary gives each member two legs and pays on matched volume. Matrix fixes both the width and the depth. See them side by side on our MLM plans page, or tell us about your business and we will suggest a structure.

Real Unilevel MLM Plan Software

Real Unilevel Compensation Multi-Level Marketing Plan is a level driven plan rather than volume driven plan which motivates members to broaden their frontline to increase their commissions. As a Direct Selling Software Development Company, we specialize in providing efficient and powerful MLM Software with changes in compensation & rules as per your business model. Real Unilevel Plan MLM Software offers almost all the standard features that are essential for smoothly running the Multi-Level Marketing system. Some of the features are:-

  • Secure and Trusted MLM Software
  • Clean & Classic Dashboard
  • E-Wallet Integration
  • E-Commerce Integration
  • Completely Customizable
  • Mobile-Friendly Design
  • User-Friendly MLM Interface
  • Fast & Accurate Calculations
  • Crypto-Currency Integration
  • Admin and Member Dashboards
  • Direct Referral Commissions
  • Payment Gateway Integration

Real Unilevel Multi-Level Marketing Software demo

High-end security is the core foundation of Real MLM Softwares. Take a look at Real Unilevel MLM Software demo to learn about key features and technologies that we use to develop your business with reliable & robust technologies that can be managed easily. Our support team will guide you throughout the demo to help you better understand the true power of our MLM Software.

See Our MLM Software in Action

Visit our YouTube channel for walkthroughs covering the Unilevel Plan and other compensation structures we build.

Try Before You Decide

Check out the free Unilevel MLM Software demo below and experience the efficiency, stability, robustness and flexibility of the platform directly - no waiting, no sales call required just to look around. See demos for every plan.

Get In Touch With Us

Get in touch with our support team to know everything about Real MLM Unilevel Plan Software. Fill up the details on our contact page for any new enquiries or contact us directly via email or just ring us. We'll get back to you within 24 hours.

Uni-Level MLM Plan Demo

Frequently Asked Questions